Zone Boundaries
Effective Immediately:
Any Athlete registered or subsequently playing in the incorrect zone will be suspended from all SMSL sanctioned activities until it is determined that they are properly registered and playing within the boundaries of there residence and zone.
Commissioners and Coordinators will be held accountable for checking and verifying all ...
Saskatoon Minor Softball League Is under the umbrella of Softball Sk, So follow their practices for the Safe Sport and Conflict Resolution.
Here are their Policy : Find all the policy on Softball Sk Website Here
Respect in Sports
Discipline & Complaints Policy
Alternate Dispute Resolution Policy
Appeal Policy
Code of Conduct Policy
Conflict of Interest Policy
Social ...
Girls U13 B TCA - Proulx 25 vs. Raiders - Gandzalas 11 Wednesday May 15 Girls U11B Hustlers Heat 6 vs. Hanley Merchants 21 Wednesday May 15 Girls U15 B Hustlers Warhawks 26 vs. TCA-U15 Taggart 8 Wednesday May 15 Girls U17 B Selects-Wolves 8 vs. Selects-Bobcats 4 Wednesday May 15 Girls U15 B Hustlers Redhawks 17 vs. Lasers Fisher 13 Wednesday May 15 Girls U13 B Phantoms- Tsunami 26 vs. TCA- Saccucci 20 Wednesday May 15 Girls U17 B Selects-Cougars 21 vs. Selects - Pumas 16 Wednesday May 15 Girls U15 A TCA-U15 Thomas 13 vs. TCA-U15 Obrigewitch 19 Wednesday May 15 Girls U11B Lasers - Krakowka 13 vs. Raiders - Bullets 7 Wednesday May 15 Girls U11B Diamond Lasers 18 vs. Raiders - Riot 15 Wednesday May 15
Upcoming Games
U9 Hustlers/Raiders Hustlers Pronghorns vs. Raiders Storm @ HAROLD TATLER #3 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U9 Hustlers/Raiders Hustlers Huskies vs. Raiders Force @ HAROLD TATLER #1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Lasers Lasers Gummy Bears vs. Lasers Lollipops @ ARCHIBALD MCDONALD Field 1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Phantoms Phantoms Grand Slammers vs. Phantoms Stealers @ ALEXANDER MACGILLIVRAY YOUNG Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U9 Hustlers/Raiders Raiders Fireballs vs. Hustlers Dinos @ LES KERR Field 2 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U9 Lasers/Phantoms Lasers Seals vs. Phantom Expos @ Parc Canada #1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U9 Hustlers/Raiders Raiders Hurricane vs. Hustlers Wolfpack @ SILVERSPRING FIELD 2 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Raiders Raiders Blueberries vs. Raiders Fruit Loops @ Crocus 2 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Lasers Lasers Swedish Berries vs. Lasers Sour Patch Kids @ ARCHIBALD MCDONALD Field 2 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Raiders Raiders Cookie Batter vs. Raiders Macaroni @ LAKEVIEW Field 1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U9 Lasers/Phantoms Phantom Jays vs. Lasers Penguins @ Dr. Seager Wheeler #1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Raiders Raiders Popcorn Kernels vs. Raiders Cupcakes @ LAKEVIEW Field 3 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U9 Lasers/Phantoms Phantom Rangers vs. Lasers Narwahls @ WJL Harvey 01 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Hustlers Hustlers Gators vs. Hustlers Hokies @ SID BUCKWOLD Field 2 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Raiders U5 Raiders Oreos vs. Raiders Spudnuts @ LAKEVIEW Field 2 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Raiders Raiders Lollipops vs. Raiders Cheerios @ ARBOR CREEK Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Hustlers Hustlers Bruins vs. Hustlers Razorbacks @ SILVERSPRING Field 1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U9 Lasers/Phantoms Lasers Polar Bears vs. Phantom Dodgers @ Parc Canada #4 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Phantoms Phantoms Little Homers vs. Phantoms The Sliders @ MONTGOMERY Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
Girls U15 B Lasers Fisher vs. Raiders - Peace @ LAKEWOOD Field 1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
U5 Hustlers Hustlers Longhorns vs. Hustlers Seminoles @ SID BUCKWOLD Field 1 Thursday May 16, 6:00 pm
Girls U11 A Saskatoon Hustlers vs. Saskatoon Phantoms @ MORRIS T.CHERNESKY Field 3 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U15 B TCA-U15 Baht vs. Hustlers Warhawks @ FOREST PARK Field 1 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U15 A TCA-U15 Thomas vs. Lasers @ WALLACE Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U13 B Phantoms- Lightning vs. TCA - Proulx @ DRAGGINS CAR CLUB PARK Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U15 B Lasers Bourassa vs. Raiders - Bussiere @ LAKEWOOD Field 2 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U11B Phantoms - Wildcats vs. Phantoms - Blue Lightning @ Parc Canada #2 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U17 B Selects - Pumas vs. TCA - U17 Cross @ WJL HARVEY Field 16 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
U5 Phantoms Phantoms Heavy Hitters vs. Phantoms Little Bunters @ GOUGEON Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U11 A Raiders - Randall vs. Selects Fury @ WJL HARVEY Field 10 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U11B Hanley Merchants vs. Raiders - Rockets @ BRIARWOOD Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U17 B Selects - Lynx vs. TCA-U17B Huber @ GLEN REEVE FIELD Field 8 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U11 A Lasers U11A vs. TCA-U11 Hoffman @ MISASKWATOMINA Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U15 B Raiders - Storm vs. Saskatoon Phantoms @ MORRIS T.CHERNESKY Field 1 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U11 A TCA-U11 Nimmo vs. Selects Longhorns @ MORRIS T.CHERNESKY Field 2 Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U13 B TCA- Fedoriuk vs. Hustlers Cougars @ FUNK Thursday May 16, 6:30 pm
Girls U15 B Lasers Fisher vs. Raiders - Peace @ LAKEWOOD Field 1 Thursday May 16, TBA
Boys U15 Delisle vs. Selects @ WJL HARVEY Field 10 Friday May 17, 6:30 pm
Girls U11 A TCA-U11 Hoffman vs. Saskatoon Phantoms @ MORRIS T.CHERNESKY Field 3 Friday May 17, 6:30 pm
Girls U15 A Lasers vs. Saskatoon Hustlers @ FOREST PARK Field 2 Friday May 17, 6:30 pm
Girls U11 A Raiders - Randall vs. Saskatoon Hustlers @ FUNK Friday May 17, 6:30 pm
U7 Lasers Lasers Wolves vs. Lasers Bobcats @ Dr. Seager Wheeler #1 Monday May 20, 6:00 pm
U7 Lasers Lasers Coyotes vs. Lasers Foxes @ UMEA Field 1 Monday May 20, 6:00 pm
Girls U13 A Raiders - Willy vs. Lasers @ SENATOR GLADSTONE Field 2 Monday May 20, 6:00 pm
U7 Raiders U7 Raiders Lynx vs. Raiders Stingrays @ HOLLISTON FEILD 1 Monday May 20, 6:00 pm
Girls U13 A Saskatoon Selects vs. Saskatoon Hustlers @ FOREST PARK Field 2 Monday May 20, 6:00 pm
U7 Hustlers Hustlers Marauders vs. Hustlers Chargers @ LES KERR Field 1 Monday May 20, 6:00 pm